F1 Calendar
Round 4 Β· 2026

Miami Grand Prix

Miami Β· Miami Gardens Β· United States

Fri 1 May – Sun 3 May

Finished

Schedule

Times are shown in the selected time zone.

Results

Practice 1 Fri 1 May 16:00

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:29.31041
2VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:29.607+0.29741
3PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:29.758+0.44835
4HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:29.777+0.46735
5ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:30.079+0.76924
6RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:30.100+0.79034
7NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:30.208+0.89835
8GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:30.587+1.27734
9HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:30.873+1.56340
10SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:30.930+1.62037
11COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:31.015+1.70533
12ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:31.024+1.71439
13BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:31.091+1.78135
14BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:31.111+1.80128
15HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:31.595+2.28533
16OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:31.635+2.32536
17LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:31.648+2.33841
18PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:32.047+2.73725
19ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:32.593+3.28329
20BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:32.762+3.45233
21LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:32.862+3.55241
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:32.959+3.64928

Weather

  • Air29.9–32.1 Β°C
  • Track46.1–58 Β°C
  • Humidity45%
  • Wind2.5 m/s
  • RainNo

Sprint Qualifying Fri 1 May 20:30

PosDriverSQ1SQ2SQ3Laps
1NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:28.7231:29.3661:27.86915
2ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:29.3121:29.2091:28.09114
3PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:29.1691:28.5061:28.10811
4LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:28.7331:28.3331:28.23915
5VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:29.8011:29.0931:28.46112
6RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:29.6591:28.9031:28.49315
7HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:29.2551:28.8411:28.61815
8COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:30.3861:29.5271:29.32015
9HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:30.3521:29.7501:29.42215
10GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:29.9841:29.9731:29.47415
11BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:30.5611:29.99412
12HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:30.2701:30.01912
13BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:30.6141:30.1169
14SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:30.9871:30.22412
15LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:30.8721:30.5739
16LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:31.0435
17OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:31.2456
18PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:31.2553
19ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:31.3221:30.2166
20BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:31.8266
NCALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:41.3116

Weather

  • Air30–31 Β°C
  • Track49.1–54 Β°C
  • Humidity53%
  • Wind3 m/s
  • RainNo

Sprint Sat 2 May 16:00

⏱ Fastest lap NOR Lando NORRIS · 1:31.885 · lap 10

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1929:15.045 ⏱8
2PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren19+3.7667
3LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari19+6.2516
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes19+12.9515
5VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing19+13.6394
6ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes19+13.7773
7HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari19+21.6652
8GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine19+30.5251
9HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing19+35.346
10COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine19+36.970
11OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team19+56.972
12BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team19+57.365
13SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams19+58.504
14LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls19+59.358
15ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin19+76.067
16PER Sergio PEREZCadillac19+76.691
17STR Lance STROLLAston Martin19+77.626
18ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams19+88.173
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac19+89.597
DNSHUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi0DNS
DNSLIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls0DNS
DSQBOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi–DSQ

Starting grid

from Sprint Qualifying
  1. 1NOR1:27.869
  2. 2ANT1:28.091
  3. 3PIA1:28.108
  4. 4LEC1:28.239
  5. 5VER1:28.461
  6. 6RUS1:28.493
  7. 7HAM1:28.618
  8. 8COL1:29.320
  9. 9HAD1:29.422
  10. 10GAS1:29.474
  11. 11BOR1:29.994
  12. 12HUL1:30.019
  13. 13BEA1:30.116
  14. 14SAI1:30.224
  15. 15LAW1:31.043
  16. 16OCO1:31.245
  17. 17PER1:31.255
  18. 18ALB1:31.322
  19. 19BOT1:31.826
  20. 20ALO1:41.311
  21. 21STR
  22. 22LIN1:30.573

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • H Hard
  • NORM
  • PIAM
  • LECM
  • RUSM
  • VERM
  • ANTM
  • HAMM
  • GASM
  • HADM
  • COLM
  • OCOM
  • BEAM
  • SAIM
  • LAWM
  • ALOS
  • PERH
  • STRS
  • ALBMM
  • BOTH
  • HUL
  • LIN
  • BORM

119

Pit stops

1 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
13ALB20.640.8

Race control highlights

  • Lap 19Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 12 (ANT) - TRACK LIMITS

Weather

  • Air31.3–32.4 Β°C
  • Track44.1–53.4 Β°C
  • Humidity51%
  • Wind1.9 m/s
  • RainNo

Qualifying Sat 2 May 20:00

PosDriverQ1Q2Q3Laps
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:28.6531:28.2891:27.79817
2VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:29.0991:28.1161:27.96415
3LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:28.9381:28.3151:28.14321
4NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:29.1831:28.9201:28.18320
5RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:29.4921:28.4771:28.19718
6HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:29.4831:28.4771:28.31921
7PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:29.9201:28.3321:28.50020
8COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:29.5841:28.9751:28.76219
9GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:29.9141:29.0701:28.81020
10HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:29.6451:29.43914
11LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:29.5951:29.49914
12BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:29.3401:29.56712
13SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:29.5401:29.56815
14OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:29.8381:29.77215
15ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:29.7201:29.94615
16LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:30.1339
17ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:31.0988
18STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:31.1649
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:31.6299
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:31.9679
21BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:33.7373
NCHAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:28.9411:28.7890

Weather

  • Air33.7–34.1 Β°C
  • Track49.3–54.2 Β°C
  • Humidity30%
  • Wind3.8 m/s
  • RainNo

Race Sun 3 May 17:00

⏱ Fastest lap NOR Lando NORRIS · 1:31.869 · lap 35

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes571:33:19.27325
2NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren57+3.264 ⏱18
3PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren57+27.09215
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes57+43.05112
5VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing57+48.94910
6HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari57+53.7538
7COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine57+61.8716
8LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari57+64.2454
9SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams57+82.0722
10ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams57+90.9721
11BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team56+1 lap
12BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi56+1 lap
13OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team56+1 lap
14LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls56+1 lap
15ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin56+1 lap
16PER Sergio PEREZCadillac56+1 lap
17STR Lance STROLLAston Martin56+1 lap
18BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac55+2 laps
DNFHUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi7DNF
DNFLAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls6DNF
DNFGAS Pierre GASLYAlpine4DNF
DNFHAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing4DNF

Starting grid

from Qualifying
  1. 1ANT1:27.798
  2. 2VER1:27.964
  3. 3LEC1:28.143
  4. 4NOR1:28.183
  5. 5RUS1:28.197
  6. 6HAM1:28.319
  7. 7PIA1:28.500
  8. 8COL1:28.762
  9. 9GAS1:28.810
  10. 10HUL1:29.439
  11. 11LAW1:29.499
  12. 12BEA1:29.567
  13. 13SAI1:29.568
  14. 14OCO1:29.772
  15. 15ALB1:29.946
  16. 16LIN1:30.133
  17. 17ALO1:31.098
  18. 18STR1:31.164
  19. 19BOT1:31.629
  20. 20PER1:31.967
  21. 21BOR1:33.737
  22. 22HAD

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • H Hard
  • ANTMH
  • NORMH
  • PIAMH
  • RUSMH
  • VERMH
  • HAMMH
  • COLMH
  • LECMH
  • SAIMH
  • ALBMH
  • BEAMH
  • BORMH
  • OCOMH
  • LINMH
  • ALOMS
  • PERMH
  • STRMSS
  • BOTMSMM
  • HULM
  • LAWM
  • GASM
  • HADH

157

Pit stops

22 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
1HUL12.733.7
6VER2.422.5
6BOT3.023.5
20RUS–22.0
21LEC3.723.4
21STR2.822.6
21BOT3.323.8
26ANT2.222.1
26BEA4.623.5
27NOR2.822.6
27ALB3.323.0
27HAM3.823.8
28LIN2.522.7
28SAI4.223.6
28PIA3.423.0
29PER–23.2
30BOT–17.1
31OCO3.924.0
31COL2.923.1
32BOR3.124.0
37STR2.822.1
41ALO3.123.2

Race control highlights

  • Lap 6Safety carSAFETY CAR DEPLOYED
  • Lap 11Safety carSAFETY CAR IN THIS LAP
  • Lap 30PenaltyDRIVE THROUGH PENALTY FOR CAR 77 (BOT) - SPEEDING IN THE PIT LANE

Weather

  • Air26.1–28.1 Β°C
  • Track34.7–42.3 Β°C
  • Humidity69%
  • Wind1.2 m/s
  • RainYes