F1 Calendar
Round 13 ยท 2026

Italian Grand Prix

Monza ยท Italy

Fri 4 Sept โ€“ Sun 6 Sept

Finished

Schedule

Times are shown in the selected time zone.

Results

Practice 1 Fri 4 Sept 10:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:23.00829
2HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:23.181+0.17326
3RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:23.312+0.30427
4LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing1:23.433+0.42526
5ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:23.644+0.63627
6NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:23.719+0.71126
7LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:23.802+0.79429
8BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:24.006+0.99821
9COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:24.028+1.02027
10ARO Paul ARONAlpine1:24.177+1.16923
11PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:24.184+1.17626
12TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls1:24.571+1.56327
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:24.626+1.61827
14BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:24.646+1.63828
15BRO Luke BROWNINGWilliams1:24.740+1.73225
16SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:24.827+1.81925
17IWA Ayumu IWASARed Bull Racing1:24.873+1.86524
18OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:25.852+2.84426
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:25.984+2.97627
20STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:26.066+3.05823
21ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:26.072+3.06421
22HER Colton HERTACadillac1:29.922+6.9145

Race control highlights

  • Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Red flagRED FLAG

Weather

  • Air30.3โ€“31.9 ยฐC
  • Track48.3โ€“53.8 ยฐC
  • Humidity38%
  • Wind1.2 m/s
  • RainNo

Practice 2 Fri 4 Sept 14:00

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:22.55931
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:22.679+0.12029
3ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:22.700+0.14132
4NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:22.943+0.38425
5HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:23.016+0.45727
6PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:23.028+0.46926
7LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:23.349+0.79026
8BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:23.370+0.81129
9VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:23.377+0.81830
10TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls1:23.455+0.89629
11COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:23.619+1.06028
12LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing1:23.660+1.10137
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:23.732+1.17328
14GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:23.773+1.21427
15BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:23.776+1.21722
16ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:23.853+1.29431
17SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:23.900+1.34130
18OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:24.407+1.84830
19ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:25.027+2.46818
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:25.082+2.52328
21BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:25.149+2.59028
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:25.253+2.69427

Weather

  • Air33.3โ€“34.4 ยฐC
  • Track51.8โ€“57.5 ยฐC
  • Humidity31%
  • Wind1.2 m/s
  • RainNo

Practice 3 Sat 5 Sept 10:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:22.21913
2HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:22.445+0.22621
3VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:22.569+0.35024
4ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:22.580+0.36118
5NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:22.625+0.40618
6LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:22.708+0.48921
7LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:22.724+0.50521
8PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:22.773+0.55421
9GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:22.898+0.67924
10COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:23.101+0.88223
11HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:23.126+0.90722
12LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing1:23.203+0.98423
13BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:23.298+1.07921
14BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:23.585+1.36623
15TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls1:23.817+1.59816
16SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:23.875+1.65628
17OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:24.020+1.80125
18ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:24.437+2.21829
19ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:24.919+2.70020
20BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:25.004+2.78520
21PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:25.031+2.81220
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:25.555+3.33620

Weather

  • Air30.2โ€“32.3 ยฐC
  • Track48.9โ€“54 ยฐC
  • Humidity41%
  • Wind1.2 m/s
  • RainNo

Qualifying Sat 5 Sept 14:00

PosDriverQ1Q2Q3Laps
1GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:22.6121:22.0771:21.78618
2RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:22.7791:22.1611:21.84617
3PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:22.9241:22.0171:21.96618
4LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:22.9021:22.5091:22.00418
5HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:22.8471:22.5161:22.01115
6VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:22.6311:22.1881:22.07017
7ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:22.7581:21.8821:22.09318
8COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:22.6621:22.4001:22.22018
9NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:22.6591:22.0671:22.25619
10LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:22.7271:22.3451:22.28618
11BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:22.9461:22.51712
12BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:22.9061:22.75615
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:23.4401:22.77912
14LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing1:22.9891:22.82117
15SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:23.6161:23.45315
16OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:23.4661:23.45415
17TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls1:23.7556
18ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:24.3566
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:24.3649
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:24.5959
21ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:25.1506
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:25.2229

Weather

  • Air33.6โ€“34.2 ยฐC
  • Track51.3โ€“56.1 ยฐC
  • Humidity34%
  • Wind1.4 m/s
  • RainNo

Race Sun 6 Sept 13:00

โฑ Fastest lap ANT Kimi ANTONELLI ยท 1:23.504 ยท lap 53

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes531:51:15.281 โฑ25
2RUS George RUSSELLMercedes53+3.85718
3VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing53+14.71815
4NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren53+19.05612
5PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren53+19.25310
6HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari53+24.6558
7GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine53+27.3516
8LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls53+45.1364
9COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine53+47.3532
10TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls53+58.1871
11BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi53+65.187
12HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi53+66.187
13SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams53+74.117
14LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing53+75.609
15BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team53+78.958
16OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team52+1 lap
17ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams52+1 lap
18PER Sergio PEREZCadillac52+1 lap
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac51+2 laps
DNFSTR Lance STROLLAston Martin26DNF
DNFALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin23DNF
DNFLEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1DNF

Starting grid

from Qualifying
  1. 1GAS1:21.786
  2. 2RUS1:21.846
  3. 3LEC1:22.004
  4. 4HAM1:22.011
  5. 5VER1:22.070
  6. 6PIA1:21.966
  7. 7COL1:22.220
  8. 8NOR1:22.256
  9. 9LIN1:22.286
  10. 10BOR1:22.517
  11. 11BEA1:22.756
  12. 12HUL1:22.779
  13. 13SAI1:23.453
  14. 14OCO1:23.454
  15. 15TSU1:23.755
  16. 16BOT1:24.364
  17. 17PER1:24.595
  18. 18STR1:25.222
  19. 19ANT1:22.093
  20. 20ALB1:24.356
  21. 21ALO1:25.150
  22. 22LAW1:22.821

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • H Hard
  • ANTMM
  • RUSH
  • VERMH
  • NORH
  • PIAH
  • HAMM
  • GASH
  • LINH
  • COLH
  • TSUM
  • BORM
  • HULHM
  • SAIHM
  • LAWHM
  • BEAH
  • OCOHM
  • ALBHS
  • PERSM
  • BOTMS
  • STRH
  • ALOS
  • LEC

153

Pit stops

30 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
3NORโ€“1840.7
3VERโ€“1844.1
3BORโ€“1842.7
3GASโ€“1844.6
3PERโ€“1842.5
3ANTโ€“1842.6
3ALOโ€“1839.4
3STRโ€“1842.0
3TSUโ€“1840.0
3ALBโ€“1842.5
3HULโ€“1844.1
3LAWโ€“1841.5
3OCOโ€“1842.6
3LINโ€“1842.6
3COLโ€“1844.9
3HAMโ€“1845.2
3SAIโ€“1842.7
3RUSโ€“1846.2
3BOTโ€“1841.8
3PIAโ€“1840.4
3BEAโ€“1843.4
12LAWโ€“31.1
27PERโ€“28.4
27HULโ€“24.2
27OCOโ€“27.2
27SAIโ€“24.5
27BOTโ€“35.2
28VERโ€“24.9
28ANTโ€“24.9
46ALBโ€“26.3

Race control highlights

  • Lap 3Safety carSAFETY CAR DEPLOYED
  • Lap 28Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 29Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Lap 30Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 11 (PER) - FAILING TO FOLLOW RACE DIRECTORS INSTRUCTIONS โ€“ ESCAPE ROAD INSTRUCTIONS

Weather

  • Air31.7โ€“32.9 ยฐC
  • Track51.1โ€“57.1 ยฐC
  • Humidity38%
  • Wind1.4 m/s
  • RainNo