F1 Calendar
Round 17 Β· 2026

Singapore Grand Prix

Singapore Β· Marina Bay

Fri 9 Oct – Sun 11 Oct

Finished

Schedule

Times are shown in the selected time zone.

Results

Practice 1 Fri 9 Oct 08:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:32.27428
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:32.472+0.19826
3NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:32.547+0.27324
4HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:32.773+0.49926
5PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:32.838+0.56427
6VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:33.006+0.73222
7ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:33.525+1.25128
8HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:33.723+1.44927
9GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:34.038+1.76426
10LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:34.155+1.88125
11BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:34.331+2.05729
12LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:34.476+2.20227
13OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:34.481+2.20725
14ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:34.495+2.22127
15SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:34.651+2.37731
16BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:34.736+2.46225
17ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:34.805+2.53130
18HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:34.884+2.61016
19COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:34.983+2.70927
20STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:35.268+2.99426
21PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:35.299+3.02521
22BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:35.620+3.34625

Race control highlights

  • Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Virtual safety carVSC ENDING

Weather

  • Air31.9–32.5 Β°C
  • Track0–53.1 Β°C
  • Humidity64%
  • Wind1.9 m/s
  • RainNo

Sprint Qualifying Fri 9 Oct 12:30

PosDriverSQ1SQ2SQ3Laps
1VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:33.4771:32.7011:31.15615
2RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:33.5731:32.6141:31.27621
3LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:33.4951:32.2461:31.39919
4PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:34.2771:33.1061:31.45419
5NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:34.2571:32.5721:31.58715
6HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:33.7481:32.5621:31.70214
7ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:34.3921:32.9981:31.84920
8LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:34.8551:33.1331:32.34115
DNFHAD Isack HADJARRed Bull RacingDNF15
DNFGAS Pierre GASLYAlpineDNF15
11COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:35.0481:33.24912
12HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:34.1281:33.42014
13BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:34.9501:33.42312
14BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:34.6901:33.46614
15ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:34.9601:33.73412
16OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:35.0041:34.36812
17LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:35.1366
18STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:35.6626
19ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:36.1307
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:36.7608
21BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:36.8689
22SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:37.3767

Race control highlights

  • Red flagRED FLAG

Weather

  • Air30.1–30.5 Β°C
  • Track0–45.3 Β°C
  • Humidity77%
  • Wind1.1 m/s
  • RainNo

Sprint Sat 10 Oct 09:00

⏱ Fastest lap HAM Lewis HAMILTON · 1:45.457 · lap 20

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing2039:48.1628
2HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari20+2.591 ⏱7
3LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari20+16.8716
4ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes20+17.2385
5LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls20+20.6324
6BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team20+24.3213
7HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi20+27.5252
8NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren20+28.2721
9GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine20+36.220
10OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team20+37.640
11ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin20+50.464
12SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams20+52.467
13LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls20+55.792
DNFPIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren19DNF
DNFALB Alexander ALBONWilliams14DNF
DNFBOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi6DNF
DNFBOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac6DNF
DNFHAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing2DNF
DNFCOL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine2DNF
DNFRUS George RUSSELLMercedes1DNF
DNFPER Sergio PEREZCadillac1DNF
DNFSTR Lance STROLLAston Martin0DNF

Starting grid

from Sprint Qualifying
  1. 1VER1:31.156
  2. 2RUS1:31.276
  3. 3LEC1:31.399
  4. 4PIA1:31.454
  5. 5NOR1:31.587
  6. 6HAM1:31.702
  7. 7ANT1:31.849
  8. 8LAW1:32.341
  9. 9HAD
  10. 10GAS
  11. 11COL1:33.249
  12. 12HUL1:33.420
  13. 13BEA1:33.423
  14. 14BOR1:33.466
  15. 15ALO1:33.734
  16. 16OCO1:34.368
  17. 17LIN1:35.136
  18. 18STR1:35.662
  19. 19ALB1:36.130
  20. 20PER1:36.760
  21. 21BOT1:36.868
  22. 22SAI1:37.376

Tyre strategy

  • I Intermediate
  • VERII
  • HAMII
  • LECII
  • ANTII
  • LAWII
  • BEAII
  • HULII
  • NORII
  • GASII
  • OCOII
  • ALOII
  • SAIII
  • LINII
  • PIAII
  • ALBIII
  • BORII
  • BOTII
  • HADI
  • COLI
  • RUS
  • PER
  • STR

120

Pit stops

54 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
2NOR–18.4
2VER–18.5
2BOR–18.4
2HAD–18.7
2GAS–19.1
2ANT–18.5
2ALO–18.2
2LEC–18.4
2ALB–18.3
2HUL–18.4
2LAW–18.6
2OCO–18.3
2LIN–18.4
2COL–18.9
2HAM–18.4
2SAI–19.5
2BOT–18.4
2PIA–18.3
2BEA–19.2
3NOR–20.0
3VER–19.2
3BOR–18.4
3GAS–20.1
3ANT–19.8
3ALO–18.2
3LEC–19.4
3ALB–18.3
3HUL–18.4
3LAW–20.2
3OCO–18.3
3LIN–18.3
3HAM–19.3
3SAI–19.5
3BOT–18.4
3PIA–19.4
3BEA–19.9
4NOR–24.3
4VER–22.9
4BOR–33.1
4GAS–25.9
4ANT–25.5
4ALO–32.1
4LEC–24.7
4ALB–34.7
4HUL–29.4
4LAW–25.5
4OCO–32.3
4LIN–31.2
4HAM–23.3
4SAI–35.5
4BOT–35.4
4PIA–23.7
4BEA–27.0
6ALB–45.8

Race control highlights

  • Lap 2Safety carSAFETY CAR DEPLOYED
  • Lap 6Safety carSAFETY CAR IN THIS LAP

Weather

  • Air29.3–30.7 Β°C
  • Track39.5–44.5 Β°C
  • Humidity83%
  • Wind2 m/s
  • RainYes

Qualifying Sat 10 Oct 13:00

PosDriverQ1Q2Q3Laps
1VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:33.2411:31.6391:31.37315
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:32.7741:31.9531:31.42725
3HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:32.4291:31.5291:31.49625
4ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:33.6011:32.0791:31.56223
5NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:32.7751:31.8951:31.71224
6RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:33.6171:32.2121:31.74723
7PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:33.0761:32.2451:31.86022
8GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:33.1821:32.6021:32.22522
9LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:32.8851:32.3191:32.36921
10LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:33.2881:32.4981:32.78121
11HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:33.1471:32.78419
12BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:33.3561:32.90812
13OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:33.8031:33.32315
14SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:33.7741:33.52615
15BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:34.1691:33.65819
16COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:33.2611:33.78714
17ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:34.2239
18ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:34.28910
19STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:34.9468
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:35.1238
21BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:35.98410
NCHAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing3

Weather

  • Air29.6–29.9 Β°C
  • Track38.8–42.4 Β°C
  • Humidity76%
  • Wind1.6 m/s
  • RainNo

Race Sun 11 Oct 12:00

⏱ Fastest lap LEC Charles LECLERC · 1:35.202 · lap 41

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing621:42:00.78525
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari62+7.335 ⏱18
3ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes62+24.57315
4NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren62+40.50612
5PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren62+49.64410
6HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari62+53.1888
7LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls62+81.6666
8HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi62+83.3864
9RUS George RUSSELLMercedes62+84.6772
10HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing62+90.8621
11GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine61+1 lap
12BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team61+1 lap
13OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team61+1 lap
14SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams61+1 lap
15LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls61+1 lap
16ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin61+1 lap
17PER Sergio PEREZCadillac60+2 laps
DNFALB Alexander ALBONWilliams59DNF
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac59+3 laps
DNFSTR Lance STROLLAston Martin36DNF
DNFCOL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine29DNF
DNFBOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi7DNF

Starting grid

from Qualifying
  1. 1VER1:31.373
  2. 2LEC1:31.427
  3. 3HAM1:31.496
  4. 4ANT1:31.562
  5. 5NOR1:31.712
  6. 6PIA1:31.860
  7. 7GAS1:32.225
  8. 8LAW1:32.369
  9. 9LIN1:32.781
  10. 10HUL1:32.784
  11. 11BEA1:32.908
  12. 12OCO1:33.323
  13. 13SAI1:33.526
  14. 14BOR1:33.658
  15. 15COL1:33.787
  16. 16ALB1:34.289
  17. 17PER1:35.123
  18. 18BOT1:35.984
  19. 19RUS1:31.747
  20. 20ALO1:34.223
  21. 21STR1:34.946
  22. 22HAD

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • VERSM
  • LECSMS
  • ANTSMS
  • NORSM
  • PIASMS
  • HAMMS
  • LAWSM
  • HULMS
  • RUSMS
  • HADS
  • GASMS
  • BEASM
  • OCOSM
  • SAISM
  • LINMS
  • ALOM
  • PERSMS
  • ALBMSS
  • BOTMS
  • STRM
  • COLM
  • BORM

162

Pit stops

25 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
18HAM–24.0
21PER–25.2
22ALB–24.0
23ANT–24.1
24LEC–24.6
26STR–23.6
26LIN–24.3
28OCO–24.9
28BOT–29.2
29GAS–24.5
30HUL–24.3
31LAW–24.6
31SAI–24.2
32NOR–23.9
32VER–23.6
33HAD–24.5
33PIA–25.7
33BEA–24.8
35ALO–24.3
37ALB–25.8
38PER–24.8
39ANT–23.5
39LEC–24.1
39RUS–23.6
41PIA–24.0

Race control highlights

  • Lap 8Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 9Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Lap 39Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 40Virtual safety carVSC ENDING

Weather

  • Air30.1–30.7 Β°C
  • Track41.1–45.2 Β°C
  • Humidity73%
  • Wind1.2 m/s
  • RainNo