F1 Calendar
Round 9 Β· 2026

British Grand Prix

Silverstone Β· United Kingdom

Fri 3 Jul – Sun 5 Jul

Finished

Schedule

Times are shown in the selected time zone.

Results

Practice 1 Fri 3 Jul 11:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:29.26032
2ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:29.473+0.21329
3LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:29.859+0.59931
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:29.938+0.67831
5PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:30.147+0.88725
6VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:30.240+0.98027
7NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:30.288+1.02827
8HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:30.338+1.07828
9HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:30.743+1.48329
10LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:30.850+1.59028
11COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:30.966+1.70628
12BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:31.035+1.77528
13LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:31.339+2.07932
14BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:31.373+2.11327
15SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:31.684+2.42433
16OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:31.684+2.42427
17ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:31.697+2.43730
18BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:32.150+2.89022
19PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:32.241+2.98123
20ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:32.957+3.69725
21GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:33.019+3.75925
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:33.130+3.87026

Weather

  • Air20.8–23.3 Β°C
  • Track38–43.2 Β°C
  • Humidity48%
  • Wind1.7 m/s
  • RainNo

Sprint Qualifying Fri 3 Jul 15:30

PosDriverSQ1SQ2SQ3Laps
1HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:29.2731:28.7471:28.37614
2ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:29.7461:28.8461:28.38715
3VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:29.6891:29.2421:28.69712
4LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:29.3801:28.9221:28.70314
5RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:29.6751:29.2461:28.73315
6NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:30.1421:29.4011:28.74015
7PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:29.5831:29.1201:28.77212
8HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:29.4701:29.2801:28.83514
9LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:29.8501:29.0671:28.92712
10LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:30.4531:29.3301:29.36712
11GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:30.4441:29.4829
12BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:30.4071:29.67912
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:30.1071:29.70712
14COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:30.8941:29.9839
15SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:31.0731:30.19712
16ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:30.7791:30.65013
17BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:31.0836
18OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:31.7146
19PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:31.7766
20BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:32.0206
21ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:32.9105
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:32.9885

Weather

  • Air24.4–26.2 Β°C
  • Track39.3–43.5 Β°C
  • Humidity34%
  • Wind2.8 m/s
  • RainNo

Sprint Sat 4 Jul 11:00

⏱ Fastest lap ANT Kimi ANTONELLI · 1:31.607 · lap 17

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1726:12.129 ⏱8
2HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari17+2.7457
3NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren17+9.7836
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes17+10.6395
5LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari17+12.6204
6VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing17+16.5503
7PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren17+17.5512
8LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls17+30.2331
9HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing17+30.953
10LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls17+35.110
11GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine17+40.273
12COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine17+41.026
13BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi17+42.499
14BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team17+45.784
15HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi17+46.680
16OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team17+49.810
17SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams17+50.379
18ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams17+50.757
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac17+75.117
20ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin17+91.872
21STR Lance STROLLAston Martin16+1 lap
22PER Sergio PEREZCadillac16+1 lap

Starting grid

from Sprint Qualifying
  1. 1HAM1:28.376
  2. 2ANT1:28.387
  3. 3VER1:28.697
  4. 4LEC1:28.703
  5. 5RUS1:28.733
  6. 6NOR1:28.740
  7. 7PIA1:28.772
  8. 8HAD1:28.835
  9. 9LAW1:28.927
  10. 10LIN1:29.367
  11. 11GAS1:29.482
  12. 12BOR1:29.679
  13. 13HUL1:29.707
  14. 14COL1:29.983
  15. 15SAI1:30.197
  16. 16BEA1:31.083
  17. 17OCO1:31.714
  18. 18PER1:31.776
  19. 19BOT1:32.020
  20. 20ALO1:32.910
  21. 21STR1:32.988
  22. 22ALB1:30.650

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • ANTM
  • HAMM
  • NORM
  • RUSM
  • LECM
  • VERM
  • PIAM
  • LAWM
  • HADM
  • LINM
  • GASM
  • COLM
  • BORM
  • BEAM
  • HULM
  • OCOM
  • SAIM
  • ALBM
  • BOTS
  • ALOS
  • STRM
  • PERM

117

Pit stops

2 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
2PER–48.6
14STR–30.9

Race control highlights

  • Lap 8Penalty10 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 11 (PER) - CAUSING A COLLISION (12:05:54)

Weather

  • Air22.3–24.3 Β°C
  • Track36.7–40.8 Β°C
  • Humidity54%
  • Wind2.4 m/s
  • RainNo

Qualifying Sat 4 Jul 15:00

PosDriverQ1Q2Q3Laps
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:29.7191:28.4931:28.11119
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:29.5341:28.6261:28.28618
3HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:29.6441:28.8641:28.45817
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:29.9851:28.9201:28.48117
5HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:29.2761:29.0691:28.74618
6NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:30.1861:29.3831:28.87717
7VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:29.5491:29.1131:28.89318
8PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:29.9711:29.2181:29.03218
9LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:29.6611:29.3241:29.30517
10LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:29.3001:29.4291:29.71620
11BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:30.2691:29.46110
12GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:30.3451:30.06312
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:29.5391:30.07615
14BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:30.5701:30.50115
15SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:30.5621:30.62315
16ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:30.6381:31.34114
17OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:30.6809
18BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:31.2278
19COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:31.3215
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:31.4519
21STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:32.8639
22ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:33.0259

Weather

  • Air24.9–25.9 Β°C
  • Track38.2–44.4 Β°C
  • Humidity48%
  • Wind2.2 m/s
  • RainNo

Race Sun 5 Jul 14:00

⏱ Fastest lap ANT Kimi ANTONELLI · 1:31.777 · lap 37

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari521:27:11.33525
2RUS George RUSSELLMercedes52+0.42718
3HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari52+0.77215
4NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren52+1.14912
5HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing52+1.59810
6LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls52+2.0238
7LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls52+2.2146
8BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi52+2.4134
9COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine52+3.2292
10GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine52+3.4451
11PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren52+4.014
12BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team52+5.245
13OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team52+5.512
14PER Sergio PEREZCadillac52+7.403
15ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes52+8.005 ⏱
16BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac52+8.162
17SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams51+1 lap
18ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin51+1 lap
19STR Lance STROLLAston Martin51+1 lap
DNFVER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing46DNF
DNFALB Alexander ALBONWilliams43DNF
DNFHUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi36DNF

Starting grid

from Qualifying
  1. 1ANT1:28.111
  2. 2LEC1:28.286
  3. 3HAM1:28.458
  4. 4RUS1:28.481
  5. 5HAD1:28.746
  6. 6NOR1:28.877
  7. 7VER1:28.893
  8. 8PIA1:29.032
  9. 9LIN1:29.305
  10. 10LAW1:29.716
  11. 11BOR1:29.461
  12. 12HUL1:30.076
  13. 13BEA1:30.501
  14. 14SAI1:30.623
  15. 15GAS1:30.063
  16. 16ALB1:31.341
  17. 17OCO1:30.680
  18. 18BOT1:31.227
  19. 19COL1:31.321
  20. 20PER1:31.451
  21. 21ALO1:33.025
  22. 22STR1:32.863

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • H Hard
  • LECMHS
  • RUSMHM
  • HAMMHS
  • NORMHMS
  • HADMHMS
  • LAWMHS
  • LINMHS
  • BORMHS
  • COLMHS
  • GASMHS
  • PIAHMS
  • BEAMHS
  • OCOMHS
  • PERMHS
  • ANTMHM
  • BOTMHS
  • SAIMHS
  • ALOMHS
  • STRMHS
  • VERMHM
  • ALBHMSS
  • HULMH

152

Pit stops

51 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
1ALB–44.1
2PIA–40.5
14ALB–41.2
17VER–28.7
17HUL–28.9
18STR–28.7
19HAD–29.9
20ALO–28.7
20SAI–28.8
21PER–29.3
21OCO–43.2
22COL–29.3
23GAS–33.6
23ALB–39.6
23HAM–34.8
23RUS–28.6
25LEC–28.4
26BOR–28.6
27LIN–28.9
28NOR–28.8
28LAW–28.7
29BOT–31.5
29BEA–29.9
34HUL–35.8
34RUS–28.3
35ANT–28.9
35ALB–31.4
36PIA–29.5
38NOR–29.8
38VER–28.9
38HAD–36.4
40ALB–32.5
41ANT–41.2
43ANT–33.6
46PER–29.8
46ALO–29.9
46STR–46.2
46BOT–29.5
47BOR–29.9
47HAD–29.6
47LAW–28.5
47OCO–31.2
47LIN–32.1
47COL–29.4
47PIA–29.0
47BEA–30.2
48NOR–28.4
48GAS–28.7
48LEC–28.8
48HAM–28.7
48SAI–29.2

Race control highlights

  • Lap 5Penalty10 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 23 (ALB) (15:04:34)
  • Lap 7Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 44 (HAM) - FALSE START - MOVING BEFORE SIGNAL (15:03:53)
  • Lap 22Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 22Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Lap 38Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 18 (STR) - TRACK LIMITS
  • Lap 39Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 39Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Lap 40Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 18 (STR) - TRACK LIMITS (5TH OFFENCE)
  • Lap 42Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 18 (STR) - TRACK LIMITS (6TH OFFENCE)
  • Lap 47Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 12 (ANT) - TRACK LIMITS
  • Lap 48Safety carSAFETY CAR DEPLOYED
  • Lap 51Safety carSAFETY CAR IN THIS LAP
  • Lap 51Safety carSAFETY CAR DEPLOYED
  • Lap 52Safety carSAFETY CAR IN THIS LAP

Weather

  • Air24.1–26.1 Β°C
  • Track37.5–43.8 Β°C
  • Humidity48%
  • Wind1.7 m/s
  • RainNo